393, Goodison Boulevard, DN4 6RW
393 Goodison Boulevard is a 128 m² detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 393, Goodison Boulevard.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,015 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £130,000 £1,016 £267,568 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,820 per square metre (£176 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 393 Goodison Boulevard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 393 Goodison Boulevard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/01549/PD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 393 Goodison Boulevard Cantley Doncaster
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to rear.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: