81, Highland Terrace, EX15 3EW
81 Highland Terrace is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Uffculme. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £95,000 37.0% 35.2% Dec 2000 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £95,000 £1,267 £198,501 £2,647 Dec 2000 £46,000 £613 £156,803 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN202630
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 81 Highland Terrace, Uffculme, Cullompton
- Owner
-
WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7350)
Proprietor address: Templar House Collett Way, Newton Abbot TQ12 4PH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Jul 2015
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Westward Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 03 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.