63, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LJ
63 Dunraven Drive is a 43 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,409 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £125,000 £2,907 £232,591 £5,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MX465305
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Dunraven Drive, The Ridgeway, Enfield
- Owner
-
VERY GIFTED LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4207876)
Proprietor address: 63 Dunraven Drive, Enfield, Middx EN2 8LJ
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Sep 2003
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.