134, Godley Road, SW18 3HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Dec 2003 15.5% 13.8% £538,288 £79,950 Aug 1997 na na £520,132 - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,081 per sqm (£379 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £479,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 134 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.