Flat 220 Compass House, Smugglers Way, SW18 1DQ
Flat 220 Compass House Smugglers Way is a 79 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £355,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £355,000 11.7% 10.0% Oct 2000 £254,950 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,493 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,796 per square metre (£817 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £355,000 £4,494 £694,915 £8,796 Oct 2000 £254,950 £3,227 £484,085 £6,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £694,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: