13, Delagoa Street, CA1 2LZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£51,500 on Oct 2003 (est. today's value: £100,292)
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £780 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Oct 2003. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £75,000 and £120,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Delagoa Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2008) of 13 Delagoa Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.