12, Botham Drive, SL1 2LY
12 Botham Drive is a 46 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £118,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £118,000 11.3% 9.7% Jun 2000 £85,995 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £118,000 £2,565 £193,253 £4,201 Jun 2000 £85,995 £1,869 £163,216 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: