90, Barrow Road, SW16 5PG
90 Barrow Road is a 191 m² terraced home in Streatham Common. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2003 £330,000 15.0% 13.0% Aug 1995 £108,000 na na - Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £330,000 £1,728 £939,902 £4,921 Aug 1995 £108,000 £565 £943,339 £4,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £939,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £1,035,000 and £1,314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.