Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2003 £194,950 15.7% 13.7%
Jan 2002 £147,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Meadow Road.

Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,292 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2003 £194,950 £2,215 £465,725 £5,292
Jan 2002 £147,500 £1,676 £446,857 £5,078

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 75 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Meadow Road.

Photos for 75 Meadow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.