79, Circuit Lane, RG30 3HD
79 Circuit Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £163,500 in Apr 2003.
- Sale history
-
£163,500 on Apr 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Circuit Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Apr 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,013 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2003 £163,500 £2,070 £395,988 £5,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,700 per square metre (£344 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Circuit Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 79 Circuit Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.