84, Victoria Court, CV5 9NQ
84 Victoria Court is a 68 m² flat in Allesley. It sold for £74,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on May 2003
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £74,000 £1,088 £125,381 £1,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allesley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Victoria Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Victoria Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: