Property data
Sale history
£158,500 on Dec 2003 (est. today's value: £369,679)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,415 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sawston CB22-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Lynton Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Lynton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 5 Lynton Way.

Photos for 5 Lynton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: