20, Clamley Court, L24 6SD
20 Clamley Court is a 76 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £23,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£23,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £302 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £443 per square metre (£41 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £23,000 £303 £33,700 £443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £33,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,730 per square metre (£112 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Clamley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Clamley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.