Property data
Sale history
£45,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £132,748)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£775 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Dalton-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,470 per square metre (£131 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dalton-In-Furness LA15-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Devonshire Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.