77 - 79, New Lane, BL2 5BY
77 - 79 New Lane is a 173 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £57,950 in Sep 2003.
- Sale history
-
£57,950 on Sep 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77 - 79, New Lane.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £334 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Sep 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,102 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2003 £57,950 £335 £190,579 £1,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,850 per square metre (£180 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 - 79 New Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 - 79 New Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.