21, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
21 Highveer Croft is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £245,000 in Jul 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2003 £245,000 17.3% 15.8% Apr 1999 £125,950 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,975 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Jul 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2003 £245,000 £1,976 £467,715 £3,772 Apr 1999 £125,950 £1,016 £415,200 £3,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.