20, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
20 Kingsley Walk is a 75 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £159,950 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£159,950 on Dec 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Kingsley Walk.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,132 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,929 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £159,950 £2,133 £369,644 £4,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: