Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2003 £108,000 13.3% 11.4%
Jul 1996 £47,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Redstart Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2003 £108,000 £1,271 £251,293 £2,956
Jul 1996 £47,500 £559 £255,392 £3,005

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Redstart Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Redstart Way.

Photos for 15 Redstart Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.