81, Victoria Terrace, NE22 5QE
81 Victoria Terrace is a 87 m² terraced home in Bedlington. It sold for £65,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £65,000 82.0% 79.6% Nov 2002 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Victoria Terrace.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £747 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £65,000 £747 £142,352 £1,636 Nov 2002 £36,000 £414 £98,472 £1,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Victoria Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Victoria Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.