Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £332,572)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £377,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Mendip Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Mendip Crescent.

Photos for 16 Mendip Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.