Property data
Sale history
£105,500 on Dec 2003 (est. today's value: £227,716)
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,551 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheylesmore CV3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £240,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheylesmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 71 The Mount.

Photos for 71 The Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: