50, Felstead Road, NG8 3HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £76,000 Dec 2003 29.9% 28.5% £194,343 £65,000 May 2003 na na £188,224 - Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,583 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Dec 2003. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £157,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.