134, Cortis Road, SW15 3AQ
134 Cortis Road is a 69 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £148,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Oct 2003
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,608 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £148,000 £2,145 £317,964 £4,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- TGL164209
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 134 Cortis Road, London
- Owner
-
M & N PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4320630)
Proprietor address: Bleak House, Embankment, London SW15 1LB
Price paid on title: £148,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Nov 2003
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Cortis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Cortis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.