Property data
Sale history
£26,000 on Apr 2003 (est. today's value: £99,413)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£313 per sqm (£29 per sqft) in Apr 2003. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £89,000 and £119,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary: