69, Dronfield Street, LE5 5AW
69 Dronfield Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Mar 2003
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £930 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,957 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £80,000 £930 £254,328 £2,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.