1, Stanmore Place, BD7 2EN
1 Stanmore Place is a 104 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £35,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £35,000 9.2% 7.5% Jul 1999 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £336 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,116 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £35,000 £337 £116,094 £1,116 Jul 1999 £25,000 £240 £109,563 £1,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.