11, Tramway Road, PL6 7TQ
11 Tramway Road is a 230 m² detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £227,500 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£227,500 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £227,500 £989 £462,903 £2,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £665,000 and £867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2004 04/0229/04/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Tramway Road Woolwell Plymouth
- Description:
- Erection of extensions
- Summary:
- 03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.