30, The Glebe, MK46 4HY
30 The Glebe is a 137 m² detached home in Lavendon. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2003
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,861 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £250,000 £1,825 £528,949 £3,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.