16, Fairfield Road, PR8 3LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£80,400 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £336,088)
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £600 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £288,000 and £398,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.