Property data
Sale history
£43,000 on Nov 2003 (est. today's value: £125,814)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£682 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langwith NG20-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £86,000 and £130,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Langwith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 3 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Boundary Walk.

Photos for 3 Boundary Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: