27, Lisle Lane, CB7 4AS
27 Lisle Lane is a 54 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £122,500 12.0% 10.2% Apr 1996 £52,216 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lisle Lane.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £122,500 £2,269 £258,766 £4,792 Apr 1996 £52,216 £967 £246,911 £4,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB193097
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 27 Lisle Lane, Ely and parking space
- Owner
-
ETOILE GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 11 New Street, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Lisle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lisle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995