19, Derby Street, NG9 2LG
19 Derby Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £143,600 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £143,600 30.2% 28.7% May 2001 £80,500 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £143,600 £1,368 £323,461 £3,081 May 2001 £80,500 £767 £301,360 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Derby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Derby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: