Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Mar 2003 17.1% 15.0% £870,676
£306,000 Feb 2002 7.6% 6.2% £851,793
£255,000 Aug 1999 na na £772,497
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 83 Goldsmith Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 83 Goldsmith Way.

Photos for 83 Goldsmith Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2018 TP/2018/0186
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
83 Goldsmith Way St Alban
Description:
Clear area outlined on the sketch plan of all trees/shrubs ( Sycamores, Cotoneaster, Elderberry) so the area can be landscaped. Trim back overhanging Cherry tree growing in allotments