47, Fordhook Avenue, W5 3LS
47 Fordhook Avenue is a 213 m² terraced home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £575,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2003 £575,000 11.9% 10.2% Feb 1998 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Fordhook Avenue.
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,931 per square metre (£644 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £575,000 £2,700 £1,476,269 £6,931 Feb 1998 £310,000 £1,455 £1,488,003 £6,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,476,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £1,421,000 and £1,934,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Fordhook Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Fordhook Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 PP/2012/3951
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end, rear roof extension incorporating a juliet balcony, and installation of three rooflights to front roofslope (Lawful Development Certificate for Existing Development).
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 PP/2011/5119
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Retention of single storey rear extension (Retrospective application)
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 PP/2011/5152
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 47 Fordhook Avenue Ealing London
- Description:
- Alteration of roof from hip to gable end, rear roof extension incorporating a Juliet balcony and installation of three roof lights to front roof slope (Retrospective application)