Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jun 2003 (est. today's value: £292,737)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,733 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jun 2003. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £145,000 and £199,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.