54, Harper Road, E6 5PZ
54 Harper Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2003.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Dec 2003
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,155 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2003 £160,000 £2,909 £393,505 £7,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Harper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Harper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/02112/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Harper Road Beckton London Newha
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear extension with flat roof and rear dormer extension including 2no. skylights to the front elevation.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: