Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2003 £125,000 25.0% 23.2%
Aug 1999 £55,950 4.5% 2.7%
Jun 1997 £51,000 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2003 £125,000 £1,623 £285,523 £3,708
Aug 1999 £55,950 £727 £219,869 £2,855
Jun 1997 £51,000 £662 £241,205 £3,133

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 60 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 The Common.

Photos for 60 The Common
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: