7, Dunkirk Road, BS16 3DL
7 Dunkirk Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £107,500 in Jun 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2003 £107,500 19.6% 17.9% Aug 1999 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jun 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2003 £107,500 £1,236 £280,646 £3,226 Aug 1999 £53,950 £620 £284,397 £3,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,180 per square metre (£301 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Dunkirk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dunkirk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: