Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£144,000 Nov 2003 27.9% 25.9% £328,872
£74,000 Mar 2001 49.1% 47.5% £292,868
£43,000 Oct 1999 na na £203,851
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,582 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Nov 2003. For context, homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglestone MK6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £349,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaglestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Garraways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Garraways.

Photos for 47 Garraways
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 23/02253/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Manor Farm Mews Manor Farm Lane Tidmarsh Reading
Description:
Part retrospective alterations and extensions undertaken at Manor Farm Mews, Manor Farm Lane, Tidmarsh, Reading. Original consent 17/00968/FULD which is nearing completion.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.