7, Walhatch Close, RH18 5GT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Sep 2003 11.5% 10.2% £803,585 £345,000 Dec 2002 na na £692,086 - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,976 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Sep 2003. For context, homes in Forest Row are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,590 per square metre (£388 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Forest Row RH18-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £527,000 and £704,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Forest Row). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Walhatch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Walhatch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: