80, Dursley, L35 3TD
80 Dursley is a 81 m² terraced home in Whiston. It sold for £44,000 in Mar 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2003 £44,000 7.2% 5.7% Dec 1997 £30,500 214.3% 211.1% Sep 1997 £22,217 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Dursley.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £543 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Mar 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2003 £44,000 £543 £120,003 £1,482 Dec 1997 £30,500 £377 £134,345 £1,659 Sep 1997 £22,217 £274 £95,416 £1,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiston are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,640 per square metre (£168 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Dursley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Dursley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.