15, Hildesley Court, RG20 7LA
15 Hildesley Court is a 115 m² detached home in East Ilsley. It sold for £245,000 in May 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2003 £245,000 11.2% 9.7% Jun 1999 £160,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Hildesley Court.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,707 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2003 £245,000 £2,130 £541,317 £4,707 Jun 1999 £160,750 £1,398 £579,262 £5,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ilsley are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,810 per square metre (£324 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Hildesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 15 Hildesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.