32, De Sutton Place, S26 7XG
32 De Sutton Place is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Harthill. It sold for £74,000 in Aug 2003.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Aug 2003
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Aug 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2003 £74,000 £1,121 £200,966 £3,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harthill are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,510 per square metre (£243 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 De Sutton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 De Sutton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.