15, Foulds Close, BB8 8DL
15 Foulds Close is a 79 m² detached home in Trawden. It sold for £102,450 in Feb 2003.
- Sale history
-
£102,450 on Feb 2003
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,296 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Feb 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2003 £102,450 £1,297 £227,730 £2,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.