13, Asten Fields, TN33 0HP
13 Asten Fields is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Battle. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2003 £125,000 10.1% 8.7% Jun 2002 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £125,000 £1,689 £276,017 £3,730 Jun 2002 £110,000 £1,486 £321,316 £4,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 13 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: