Property data
Sale history
£69,500 on Nov 2003
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2003 £69,500 £1,264 £163,666 £2,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
31 square metres (334 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WYK227169
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
43 Quaker Lane, Liversedge
Owner
Z&D PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 09713512)
Proprietor address: Unit 1 Parkview Court, St Pauls Road, Shipley BD18 3DZ
Price paid on title: £69,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Mar 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 43 Quaker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Quaker Lane.

Photos for 43 Quaker Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: