75, Thingwall Road, CH61 3UB
75 Thingwall Road is a 282 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Nov 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Thingwall Road.
- Internal area
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £235,000 £833 £478,778 £1,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 282 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,520 per square metre (£253 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 282 m², this implies a valuation between £770,000 and £993,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,558 square metres (16,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Thingwall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Thingwall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 APP/04/06476
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Warrendene, 75 Thingwall Road, Irby, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of extension to the rear of the property.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 282 sqm (3,035 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949