21, Gregory Crescent, SE9 5RZ
21 Gregory Crescent is a 88 m² terraced home in Eltham. It sold for £161,000 in Nov 2003.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2003 £161,000 15.8% 14.1% Mar 1998 £70,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Gregory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,829 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2003 £161,000 £1,830 £446,345 £5,072 Mar 1998 £70,500 £801 £432,896 £4,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: