Lodore, Barrow Hill, SP11 7RF
Lodore Barrow Hill is a 114 m² detached home in Anna Valley. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2003.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jan 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lodore, Barrow Hill.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jan 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,659 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2003 £195,000 £1,711 £417,182 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £426,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lodore Barrow Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for Lodore Barrow Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 06/01935/FULLN
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Lodore Barrow Hill Goodworth Clatford Andover Hampshir
- Description:
- Erection of detached garage and wood store
- Summary:
- 16 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.