181, Colney Hatch Lane, N10 1EY
181 Colney Hatch Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Highgate. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2003.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Oct 2003
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 181, Colney Hatch Lane.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Oct 2003. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,591 per square metre (£1,077 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2003 £270,000 £4,219 £741,851 £11,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £741,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highgate are now selling for between £6,110 and £8,390 per square metre (£567 and £779 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 181 Colney Hatch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 181 Colney Hatch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/1163/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 181 Colney Hatch Lane London
- Description:
- First floor side extension, garage conversion and alterations
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/4388/S73
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 181 Colney Hatch Lane Londo
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 (Approved Plans) of planning permission B/05464/14 dated 22/01/2015 for Single storey rear extension following demolition of existing addition. Variation to allow enlargement (to 4 metres depth) of proposed rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 B/05464/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: